The UK's Premier Tarmac Championship

Championship Points Table After Round 9 – Cheviot Keith Knox Rally

cheviot13-6Round 1 – Tour of Epynt
Round 2 – Manx National Rally
Round 3 – Jim Clark National Rally
Round 4 – ALMC Stages
Round 5 – Tyneside Stages
Round 6 – Mewla Rally
Round 7 – Wexford Stages Rally
Round 8 – Patriot Stages Rally
Round 9 – Cheviot Keith Knox Stages

Drivers Overall

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Damian Cole 42 Hereford Ford Focus WRC 28 27 0 28 30 0 30 – 37 153 *
2 Paul Bird 46 Penrith Ford Focus WRC 27 30 – 30 – – 0 28 31 146
3 Steve Simpson 49 Manchester Subaru 30 26 28 27 0 22 28 – 0 139 *
4 Simon Mauger 44 Bicester Ford Escort Mk2 26 – 27 24 27 – – – 33 137
5 John Indri 46 Colchester Darrian T90 Gtr 25 24 26 – 28 28 – 27 0 134 *
6 John Stone 49 Blackburn Skoda Fabia 20 22 0 0 – 26 – 26 35 129
7 Alex Laffey 23 Market Harborough Ford Fiesta S2000 0 0 21 20 22 – 25 20 32 120 *
8 Washington James 47 Newcastle Emlyn Darrian T90 Gtr 24 18 24 23 24 0 – – – 113
9 Adrian Spencer Manchester Subaru Impreza 19 – 0 18 23 24 – 18 – 102
10 Ashley Field 48 Mansfield Darrian T90 0 21 25 22 0 0 27 – – 95
11 Graham Coffey 50 Rochdale Subaru Impreza 18 25 – 25 – – 26 – – 94
12 Tim Daltry 42 Higham Ferrers Peugeot 205 Gti 0 0 15 15 21 – 23 13 0 87
13 Richard Felgate 46 Rugeley BMW M3 9 13 18 0 0 16 0 – 27 83
14 Christopher Daykin 45 Kings Lynn Subaru Impreza – 0 17 – 16 0 – 17 28 78
15 Matt Beebe 31 Nuneaton MG ZR 14 0 – 16 0 0 24 19 – 73
16 Neal Arden 43 Telford Subaru Impreza 7 15 19 – – 17 – 14 0 72
17 Julian Barnett 42 Bromsgrove Subaru Impreza – 5 12 – 17 2 – 10 21 65 *
18 Peter Lloyd 54 Bridgend Subaru Impreza WR – – – – – 30 – 30 – 60
19 Gary Le Coadou 54 Broadway Toyota Corolla WR 15 – – 19 0 0 – 25 – 59
20 Ian Kenvin Torfaen Ford Escort 0 9 – – – 25 – 24 – 58
21 Bob Fowden 65 Barry Port Subaru Impreza 22 12 – – – 0 – 22 – 56
22 Chris Marshall 68 Wigan Mitsubishi Evo5 6 14 – – 20 – – 16 – 56
23 Howard Moore 65 Banbury Lotus Elise 0 – 11 – 15 7 22 – – 55
24 Craig Jose 35 Truro Peugeot 205 Gti 0 – – – 14 0 – 8 25 47
25 Ian Barnard 44 Dunmow Vauxhall Nova 0 – – – – 9 – 11 26 46
26 Chris Rice 33 Amberley Subaru Impreza 10 17 – 0 19 – – 0 0 46
27 Mark Worley 60 Broadstone Subaru Impreza 23 20 – 0 – 0 – – – 43
28 Darren Atkinson 40 Lancaster Ford Escort 0 19 23 – 0 – – – – 42
29 Pete Rayner 55 Braintree Ford Escort Mk2 1 0 – 17 – – – 23 – 41
30 Rob Tout 56 Ammanford Mitsibishi Evo9 16 – 0 0 0 0 – 21 – 37
31 Andrew Irving 31 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 12 – – – 22 34
32 Simon Chapman 53 Anslow MG Metro 6R4 13 0 – 21 0 0 – – – 34
33 Connor Corkill 24 Abbeylands Ford Escort Mk2 – 16 – – – 18 – – – 34
34 Stephen Ritchie 55 Sheffield BMW M3 – – – 14 – 10 – 9 – 33
35 Graham Hollis St Clears Ford Escort 12 – – – – 20 – – – 32
36= Euan Thorburn Duns Ford Focus – – 30 – – – – – – 30
36= Jim Sharp 50 Stranraer Mitsubishi Evo9 0 0 0 – – – – – 30 30
38 Paul Swift 34 Darlington Ford Escort Mk2 – 7 22 – – – – – – 29
39 Jason Pritchard 25 Builth Wells Ford Focus WRC – 28 – – – – – – – 28
40 Paul Doroszczuk 60 Edinburgh Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 5 – – 23 28
41 Eian Pritchard Llandrindod Wells Ford Focus WRC – – – – – 27 – – – 27
42= Peter Taylor 22 Carlisle Ford Focus WRC – – – – 26 – – – 0 26
42= Hugh Hunter Ruthin Subaru Impreza – – – 26 – – – – – 26
44 Robert Barrable 26 Swords Ford Fiesta R5 – – – – 25 – – – – 25
45= Kevin Tappin 30 Holsworthy Ford Escort Cos 0 – – – – 23 – – – 23
45= David Hardie 53 Dumfries Subaru Impreza – 23 0 – – – – – – 23
47 Graham Watkins 47 Ammanford Ford Escort 0 0 – – 0 15 – 7 – 22
48 Simon Stewart 39 Whitley Bay Vauxhall Corsa – – 9 – 13 – – – 0 22
49= Richard Merriman 50 Rhondda Cynon Taff Darrian T90 0 – – – – 21 – – – 21
49= Christopher Jones 44 Ammanford Ford Focus STi 21 0 – – – – – – – 21
51 John Morrison 51 Dingwall Mitsibishi Evo 9 – – 20 – – – – – – 20
52 James Sharrock 44 Chorley Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 12 – 8 – – – 20
53 Anthony Morgan 55 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 0 – – – – 19 – – – 19
54 Ross Miller 37 Preston Subaru Impreza – 0 – – 18 – – – – 18
55 Dale Clatworthy 25 Treorchy Toyota Corolla 0 6 – – – 12 – 0 – 18
56 Mark Jasper 51 Stafford MG Metro 6R4 17 – 0 0 – – – – – 17
57 Richard Barnard 25 Cockermouth Subaru Impreza N8 – 4 – 13 – – – – – 17
58 Billy Cowe 59 Eyemouth Subaru Impreza – – 16 – – – – – 0 16
59 Philip Turner 55 Swansea Subaru Impreza 0 – – – – 0 – 15 – 15
60= Paul Evans 40 Ellesmere Port Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 14 – – – 14
60= Neil Thompson 34 Bonnyrigg Vauxhall Corsa 0 – 14 – – – – – – 14
62= Graham Muter Nantwich Ford Escort 0 – – – – 13 – – – 13
62= Christopher Singer 33 Morpeth Citroen Saxo S160 0 – 13 – – – – – – 13
64 David Morgan 37 Treharris Darrian T9 0 – – – – 1 – 12 – 13
65 Darren Underwood 47 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 4 8 – – – 0 – – – 12
66= Ian Godney 48 Bridgend Renault Clio 11 – – – – – – – – 11
66= Keith Robathan 53 Alford Ford Escort Mk2 – 11 0 – – – – – – 11
66= Gareth Reed 33 Hengoed BMW 325i 0 – – – – 11 – – – 11
69= Stephen Brown 25 Bamford Nissan Micra 0 – 10 – – – – – – 10
69= Gary Nuttall 38 Sandbach Mitsubishi Evo – 10 – – – – – – – 10
71 Roger Hicks 45 Llanelli Ford Escort 8 – – – – 0 – 0 – 8
72 Richard Bliss 27 Weston-Super-Mare Honda Civic 0 – – – – 6 – – – 6
73 Geoff Roberts 44 Wigan Ford Escort 5 – – – – – – – – 5
74 David Earthy 24 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 0 – – – – 4 – – – 4
75= Carwyn Watkins 21 Swansea Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 3 – – – 3
75= Antony Williams 35 Wrexham Ford Fiesta – 3 – – – – – – – 3
75= Lee Perry 47 High Wycombe Ford Escort Cos 3 – – – – – – – – 3
78 Martin Hodgson 49 Wakefield Ford Escort Mk2 2 – – – – – – – – 2

Co-drivers Overall

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Brian Cammack 53 Aylesbury Ford Escort 28 – 27 27 30 – – – 37 149
2 Patrick Walsh 39 Aberystwyth Subaru Impreza 30 30 28 30 0 27 30 – 0 148 *
3 Jack Morton 18 Stanley Ford Fiesta S2000 6 0 23 24 26 – 28 26 35 139 *
4 Mark Hewitt 53 Wigan Subaru Impreza 25 – 0 23 27 28 – 24 – 127
5 Paula Swinscoe 44 Chorley MG ZR190 21 0 22 22 0 0 27 25 – 117
6 Mark Mason 53 Gateshead BMW M3 18 22 20 0 0 22 0 – 31 113
7 Giles Corbett 43 Broseley Subaru Impreza 16 24 21 – – 23 – 20 0 104
8 Daniel Megannity 30 Kings Lynn Subaru Impreza – 0 19 – 22 – – 23 32 96
9 Nigel Hewett 40 Ivybridge Peugeot 205 Gti 4 – – – 20 16 – 18 28 86
10 Simon Hunter 32 Tamworth Mitsubishi Evo5 15 23 – – 24 – – 22 – 84
11 Josh Davison 19 Morpeth Darrian T90 0 27 26 26 0 – – – 0 79
12 Emma Morrison 38 Newark Peugeot 205 10 0 18 – 25 – 26 – – 79
13 Ian Meakin 63 Pontypridd Ford Escort 0 20 – – – 30 – 27 – 77
14 Andrew Bull 44 Chigwell Vauxhall Nova 0 – – – – 20 – 19 30 69
15 Giles Dykes 39 Darlington – 18 24 – 23 – – – 0 65
16 Julian Doroszczuk 51 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 – – 16 – – 18 – – 27 61
17 Sasha Heriot 35 Chesterfield Lotus Elise 0 – 15 – 21 – 25 – – 61
18 Phil Sandham 64 Carnforth Ford Escort Mk2 7 25 25 – 0 – – – – 57
19 Kath Curzon 62 Pontypridd Darrian T90 0 – – – – 26 – 30 – 56
20 Hamish Campbell 42 Stow on the Wold Subaru Impreza 27 26 – 0 – – – – – 53
21 Ashley Trimble 54 Tamworth Ford Focus STi 26 0 – 0 – 25 – – – 51
22 Paul Hollingham 45 Bognor Regis Toyota Corolla WR 22 – – – 0 0 – 28 – 50
23 Reg Irving 62 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 19 – – – 26 45
24 Michael Calvert 29 Ilkley Metro 6R4 20 0 – 25 0 0 – – – 45
25 Marc Clatworthy Treorchy Toyota Corolla 5 17 – – – 21 – 0 – 43
26 Craig Wallace 28 Kirriemuir Mitsubishi Evo9 8 0 0 – – – – – 33 41
27 Stuart Faulds 39 Lichfield Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 21 – 19 – – – 40
28 Sherryn Roberts 35 Port Talbot Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 17 – 21 – 38
29 Ian Taylor 44 Carmarthen Ford Escort 17 – – – – 0 – 17 – 34
30 Sue Underwood 52 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 14 19 – – – 0 – – – 33
31 Paul Beaton 32 Inverness Ford Focus – – 30 – – – – – – 30
32= Andy Marchbank Ellesmere Port Subaru Impreza – – – 28 – – – – – 28
32= John McCulloch 59 Newton Stewart Subaru Impreza – 28 0 – – – – – – 28
32= Stuart Loudon 25 Larkhall Ford Fiesta R5 – – – – 28 – – – – 28
35= Jonathan Hawkins 21 Brecon Ford Escort 0 – – – – 24 – – – 24
35= Don Whyatt Dublin MG Metro 6R4 24 – 0 0 – – – – – 24
37 Daniel Holley 34 Llanelli Mitsubishi Evo9 23 – 0 0 0 0 – – – 23
38 Ian Nicholl 55 Forfar Ford Escort Mk2 – 21 – – – – – – – 21
39 Alan Jones 43 Llandeilo Ford Escort 19 – – – – – – – – 19
40 Katherine Singer 30 Morpeth Citoen Saxo S1600 0 – 17 – – – – – – 17
41 Paul Stringer 43 Rochdale Nissan Micra 0 – 14 – – – – – – 14
42 Tony Jones 41 Sheffield Ford Escort Mk2 13 – – – – – – – – 13
43 Johnny Vance 42 Oldham Ford Escort 12 – – – – – – – – 12
44 Terry Martin 55 Blackburn Darrian T9 11 – – – 0 – – 0 – 11
45 Ian Davis 26 Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk2 9 – – – – – – – – 9
46 Keith Barker 61 Welling Vauxhall Astra 3 0 – – – – – – – 3
47 Maria Rayner 20 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 2 – – – – – – – – 2
48 Anthony Litchfield 25 Llanfyllin Citroen C2R2 1 – – – – – – – – 1

Class N3 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Carwyn Watkins 21 Swansea Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 15 – – – 15

Class N3 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Sherryn Roberts 35 Port Talbot Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 15 – – – 15

Class N4 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Julian Barnett 42 Bromsgrove Subaru Impreza – 12 12 – 12 12 – 12 18 66 *
2 Chris Rice 33 Amberley Subaru Impreza 12 15 – 0 15 – – 0 0 42
3 Rob Tout 56 Ammanford Mitsibishi Evo9 15 – 0 0 0 0 – 15 – 30
4 Richard Barnard 25 Cockermouth Subaru Impreza N8 – 10 – 15 – – – – – 25
5= John Morrison 51 Dingwall Mitsibishi Evo 9 – – 15 – – – – – – 15
5= Connor Corkill 24 Abbeylands Toyota Corolla WRC – – – – – 15 – – – 15

Class N4 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1= Daniel Holley 34 Llanelli Mitsubishi Evo9 15 – 0 0 0 0 – – – 15
1= Giles Dykes 39 Darlington – – – – 15 – – – 0 15
1= Sherryn Roberts 35 Port Talbot Ford Fiesta ST – – – – – – – 15 – 15

Class A6 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 David Earthy 24 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 15 – – – – 15 – – – 30
2 Christian South 42 Leicester Citroen C2 12 – – – – – – – – 12

Class A6 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Maria Rayner 20 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 15 – – – – – – – – 15
2 Anthony Litchfield 25 Llanfyllin Citroen C2R2 12 – – – – – – – – 12

Class A7 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Alex Laffey 23 Market Harborough Ford Fiesta S2000 15 0 15 15 15 – 15 15 18 78 *

Class A7 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Jack Morton 18 Stanley Ford Fiesta S2000 15 0 15 15 15 – 15 15 18 78 *

Class A8 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Paul Bird 46 Penrith Ford Focus WRC 12 15 – 15 – – 0 15 18 75
2 Steve Simpson 49 Manchester Subaru 15 10 15 12 0 10 15 – 0 67 *
3 Graham Coffey 50 Rochdale Subaru Impreza 9 9 – 9 – – 12 – – 39
4 Mark Worley 60 Broadstone Subaru Impreza 10 8 – 0 – 0 – – – 18
5= Robert Barrable 26 Swords Ford Fiesta R5 – – – – 15 – – – – 15
5= Peter Lloyd 54 Bridgend Subaru Impreza WR – – – – – 15 – – – 15
7= Eian Pritchard Llandrindod Wells Ford Focus WRC – – – – – 12 – – – 12
7= Jason Pritchard 25 Builth Wells Ford Focus WRC – 12 – – – – – – – 12
9 Hugh Hunter Ruthin Subaru Impreza – – – 10 – – – – – 10

Class A8 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Patrick Walsh 39 Aberystwyth Subaru Impreza 15 15 15 15 0 15 15 – 0 75 *
2 Hamish Campbell 42 Stow on the Wold Subaru Impreza 12 12 – 0 – – – – – 24
3 Stuart Loudon 25 Larkhall Ford Fiesta R5 – – – – 15 – – – – 15
4 Andy Marchbank Ellesmere Port Subaru Impreza – – – 12 – – – – – 12

Class B9 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Howard Moore 65 Banbury Lotus Elise 12 – 15 – 15 10 15 – – 67
2 Ian Barnard 44 Dunmow Vauxhall Nova 9 – – – – 12 – 12 18 51
3 David Morgan 37 Treharris Darrian T9 8 – – – – 9 – 15 – 32
4 Graham Muter Nantwich Ford Escort 15 – – – – 15 – – – 30
5 Andrew Irving 31 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 10 – – – 15 25
6= Stephen Brown 25 Bamford Nissan Micra 10 – 12 – – – – – – 22
6= Simon Stewart 39 Whitley Bay Vauxhall Corsa – – 10 – 12 – – – 0 22
8 Antony Williams 35 Wrexham Ford Fiesta – 15 – – – – – – – 15

Class B9 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Sasha Heriot 35 Chesterfield Lotus Elise 15 – 15 – 15 – 15 – – 60
2 Andrew Bull 44 Chigwell Vauxhall Nova 10 – – – – 15 – 15 18 58
3 Reg Irving 62 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 12 – – – 15 27
4 Paul Stringer 43 Rochdale Nissan Micra 12 – 12 – – – – – – 24

Class B10 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Craig Jose 35 Truro Peugeot 205 Gti 9 – – – 15 10 – 15 18 67
2 Dale Clatworthy 25 Treorchy Toyota Corolla 10 12 – – – 15 – 0 – 37
3 Darren Underwood 47 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 15 15 – – – 0 – – – 30
4 Richard Bliss 27 Weston-Super-Mare Honda Civic 12 – – – – 12 – – – 24
5 Neil Thompson 34 Bonnyrigg Vauxhall Corsa 0 – 15 – – – – – – 15
6 Christopher Singer 33 Morpeth Citroen Saxo S160 0 – 12 – – – – – – 12
7 Tim Clarke 22 Dunmow Ford Escort 8 – – – – – – – – 8

Class B10 – Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Nigel Hewett 40 Ivybridge Peugeot 205 Gti 10 – – – 15 12 – 15 18 70
2 Marc Clatworthy Treorchy Toyota Corolla 12 12 – – – 15 – 0 – 39
3 Sue Underwood 52 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 15 15 – – – 0 – – – 30
4 Katherine Singer 30 Morpeth Citoen Saxo S1600 0 – 15 – – – – – – 15

Class B11 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Tim Daltry 42 Higham Ferrers Peugeot 205 Gti 8 0 15 12 15 – 12 12 0 66 *
2 Matt Beebe 31 Nuneaton MG ZR 15 0 – 15 0 0 15 15 – 60
3 Paul Doroszczuk 60 Edinburgh Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 8 – – 18 26
4 Graham Watkins 47 Ammanford Ford Escort 6 0 – – 0 9 – 10 – 25
5 Graham Hollis St Clears Ford Escort 12 – – – – 12 – – – 24
6= Richard Merriman 50 Rhondda Cynon Taff Darrian T90 0 – – – – 15 – – – 15
6= Connor Corkill 24 Abbeylands Ford Escort Mk2 – 15 – – – – – – – 15
8= Ian Godney 48 Bridgend Renault Clio 10 – – – – – – – – 10
8= Anthony Morgan 55 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 0 – – – – 10 – – – 10
10 Martin Hodgson 49 Wakefield Ford Escort Mk2 9 – – – – – – – – 9
11 Brian Davis 48 Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk2 7 – – – – – – – – 7
12 Geoff Glover 55 Middlesbrough Vauxhall Astra 5 0 – – – – – – – 5
13 Graham Roberts 56 Barnstaple Renault Clio 172 4 – – – – – – – – 4

Class B11 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Paula Swinscoe 44 Chorley MG ZR190 15 0 – 15 0 0 15 15 – 60
2 Emma Morrison 38 Newark Peugeot 205 9 0 15 – 15 – 12 – – 51
3 Julian Doroszczuk 51 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 – – 12 – – 9 – – 18 39
4 Kath Curzon 62 Pontypridd Darrian T90 0 – – – – 15 – – – 15
5= Alan Jones 43 Llandeilo Ford Escort 12 – – – – – – – – 12
5= Ian Taylor 44 Carmarthen Ford Escort – – – – – – – 12 – 12
5= Ashley Trimble 54 Tamworth Ford Focus STi – – – – – 12 – – – 12
8= Jonathan Hawkins 21 Brecon Ford Escort 0 – – – – 10 – – – 10
8= Tony Jones 41 Sheffield Ford Escort Mk2 10 – – – – – – – – 10
10 Ian Davis 26 Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk2 8 – – – – – – – – 8
11 Keith Barker 61 Welling Vauxhall Astra 7 0 – – – – – – – 7

Class B12 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Simon Mauger 44 Bicester Ford Escort Mk2 15 – 15 15 12 – – – 18 75
2 John Indri 46 Colchester Darrian T90 Gtr 12 15 12 – 15 15 – 15 0 72 *
3 Washington James 47 Newcastle Emlyn Darrian T90 Gtr 10 9 9 12 10 0 – – – 50
4 Richard Felgate 46 Rugeley BMW M3 9 8 6 0 0 10 0 – 15 48
5 Ashley Field 48 Mansfield Darrian T90 0 12 10 10 0 0 15 – – 47
6 Ian Kenvin Torfaen Ford Escort 0 6 – – – 12 – 12 – 30
7 Pete Rayner 55 Braintree Ford Escort Mk2 6 0 – 9 – – – 10 – 25
8 Stephen Ritchie 55 Sheffield BMW M3 – – – 8 – 7 – 9 – 24
9 Darren Atkinson 40 Lancaster Ford Escort 1 10 8 – 0 – – – – 19
10 James Sharrock 44 Chorley Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 7 – 6 – – – 13
11 Paul Swift 34 Darlington Ford Escort Mk2 – 5 7 – – – – – – 12
12 Gareth Reed 33 Hengoed BMW 325i 2 – – – – 8 – – – 10
13 Paul Evans 40 Ellesmere Port Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 9 – – – 9
14 Roger Hicks 45 Llanelli Ford Escort 8 – – – – 0 – 0 – 8
15= Keith Robathan 53 Alford Ford Escort Mk2 – 7 0 – – – – – – 7
15= Geoff Roberts 44 Wigan Ford Escort 7 – – – – – – – – 7
17 Lyndon Barton 59 Warrington Ford Escort Mk2 5 – – – – – – – – 5
18 Andy Fraser 46 Newbold Darrian T9 4 – – – – – – 0 – 4
19 Mark Rowlands 45 Whitchurch Ford Escort Mk2 3 0 – – – – – – – 3

Class B12 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Brian Cammack 53 Aylesbury Ford Escort 15 – 15 15 15 – – – 18 78
2 Mark Mason 53 Gateshead BMW M3 12 10 8 0 0 12 0 – 15 57
3 Josh Davison 19 Morpeth Darrian T90 0 15 12 12 0 – – – 0 39
4 Ian Meakin 63 Pontypridd Ford Escort 0 8 – – – 15 – 15 – 38
5 Phil Sandham 64 Carnforth Ford Escort Mk2 7 12 10 – 0 – – – – 29
6 Stuart Faulds 39 Lichfield Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 10 – 10 – – – 20
7 Giles Dykes 39 Darlington – 7 9 – – – – – – 16
8 Ian Taylor 44 Carmarthen Ford Escort 10 – – – – 0 – – – 10
9= Ian Nicholl 55 Forfar Ford Escort Mk2 – 9 – – – – – – – 9
9= Johnny Vance 42 Oldham Ford Escort 9 – – – – – – – – 9
11 Terry Martin 55 Blackburn Darrian T9 8 – – – – – – 0 – 8

Class B13 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Adrian Spencer Manchester Subaru Impreza 10 – 0 12 15 15 – 12 – 64
2 Christopher Daykin 45 Kings Lynn Subaru Impreza – 0 12 – 9 9 – 10 15 55
3 Neal Arden 43 Telford Subaru Impreza 7 12 15 – – 10 – 7 0 51
4 Bob Fowden 65 Barry Port Subaru Impreza 15 9 – – – 0 – 15 – 39
5 Chris Marshall 68 Wigan Mitsubishi Evo5 6 10 – – 12 – – 9 – 37
6 Simon Chapman 53 Anslow MG Metro 6R4 8 0 – 15 0 0 – – – 23
7 Jim Sharp 50 Stranraer Mitsubishi Evo9 4 0 0 – – – – – 18 22
8 David Hardie 53 Dumfries Subaru Impreza – 15 0 – – – – – – 15
9= Kevin Tappin 30 Holsworthy Ford Escort Cos 0 – – – – 12 – – – 12
9= Christopher Jones 44 Ammanford Ford Focus STi 12 0 – – – – – – – 12
11= Billy Cowe 59 Eyemouth Subaru Impreza – – 10 – – – – – 0 10
11= Ross Miller 37 Preston Subaru Impreza – 0 – – 10 – – – – 10
13 Mark Jasper 51 Stafford MG Metro 6R4 9 – 0 0 – – – – – 9
14= Gary Nuttall 38 Sandbach Mitsubishi Evo – 8 – – – – – – – 8
14= Philip Turner 55 Swansea Subaru Impreza 0 – – – – 0 – 8 – 8
16 Lee Perry 47 High Wycombe Ford Escort Cos 5 – – – – – – – – 5

Class B13 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Mark Hewitt 53 Wigan Subaru Impreza 12 – 0 12 15 15 – 15 – 69
2 Giles Corbett 43 Broseley Subaru Impreza 8 12 12 – – 12 – 9 0 53
3 Daniel Megannity 30 Kings Lynn Subaru Impreza – 0 10 – 10 – – 12 15 47
4 Simon Hunter 32 Tamworth Mitsubishi Evo5 7 10 – – 12 – – 10 – 39
5 Craig Wallace 28 Kirriemuir Mitsubishi Evo9 6 0 0 – – – – – 18 24
6 Michael Calvert 29 Ilkley Metro 6R4 9 0 – 15 0 0 – – – 24
7= John McCulloch 59 Newton Stewart Subaru Impreza – 15 0 – – – – – – 15
7= Ashley Trimble 54 Tamworth Ford Focus STi 15 0 – – – – – – – 15
7= Paula Swinscoe 44 Chorley MG ZR190 – – 15 – – – – – – 15
10 Don Whyatt Dublin MG Metro 6R4 10 – 0 0 – – – – – 10

Class B14 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Damian Cole 42 Hereford Ford Focus WRC 15 15 0 15 15 0 15 – 18 78 *
2 John Stone 49 Blackburn Skoda Fabia 12 12 0 0 – 15 – 12 15 66
3 Gary Le Coadou 54 Broadway Toyota Corolla WR 10 – – 12 0 0 – 10 – 32
4= Peter Lloyd 54 Bridgend Subaru Impreza WR – – – – – – – 15 – 15
4= Euan Thorburn Duns Ford Focus – – 15 – – – – – – 15
6 Peter Taylor 22 Carlisle Ford Focus WRC – – – – 12 – – – – 12

Class B14 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Paul Hollingham 45 Bognor Regis Toyota Corolla WR 15 – – – 0 0 – 12 – 27
2= Paul Beaton 32 Inverness Ford Focus – – 15 – – – – – – 15
2= Kath Curzon 62 Pontypridd Darrian T90 – – – – – – – 15 – 15

BTRDA FWD Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Tim Daltry 42 Higham Ferrers Peugeot 205 Gti 9 0 15 12 15 – 12 12 0 66 *
2 Matt Beebe 31 Nuneaton MG ZR 15 0 – 15 0 0 15 15 – 60
3 Craig Jose 35 Truro Peugeot 205 Gti 7 – – – 12 8 – 9 15 51
4 Ian Barnard 44 Dunmow Vauxhall Nova 2 – – – – 15 – 10 18 45
5 Darren Underwood 47 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 10 15 – – – 0 – – – 25
6 Andrew Irving 31 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 9 – – – 12 21
7 Richard Bliss 27 Weston-Super-Mare Honda Civic 8 – – – – 12 – – – 20
8 Simon Stewart 39 Whitley Bay Vauxhall Corsa – – 8 – 10 – – – 0 18
9 David Earthy 24 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 6 – – – – 10 – – – 16
10= Antony Williams 35 Wrexham Ford Fiesta – 12 – – – – – – – 12
10= Ian Godney 48 Bridgend Renault Clio 12 – – – – – – – – 12
10= Neil Thompson 34 Bonnyrigg Vauxhall Corsa 0 – 12 – – – – – – 12
13 Stephen Brown 25 Bamford Nissan Micra 3 – 9 – – – – – – 12
14 Christopher Singer 33 Morpeth Citroen Saxo S160 0 – 10 – – – – – – 10
15 Carwyn Watkins 21 Swansea Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 9 – – – 9
16 Christian South 42 Leicester Citroen C2 5 – – – – – – – – 5
17 Graham Roberts 56 Barnstaple Renault Clio 172 4 – – – – – – – – 4

BTRDA FWD Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Paula Swinscoe 44 Chorley MG ZR190 15 0 – 15 0 0 15 15 – 60
2 Nigel Hewett 40 Ivybridge Peugeot 205 Gti 9 – – – 12 10 – 10 15 56
3 Emma Morrison 38 Newark Peugeot 205 10 0 15 – 15 – 12 – – 52
4 Andrew Bull 44 Chigwell Vauxhall Nova 5 – – – – 15 – 12 18 50
5 Sue Underwood 52 Leominster Vauxhall Nova 12 15 – – – 0 – – – 27
6 Reg Irving 62 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 10 – – – 12 22
7 Paul Stringer 43 Rochdale Nissan Micra 6 – 10 – – – – – – 16
8= Katherine Singer 30 Morpeth Citoen Saxo S1600 0 – 12 – – – – – – 12
8= Sherryn Roberts 35 Port Talbot Ford Fiesta ST 0 – – – – 12 – – – 12
10 Maria Rayner 20 Chelmsford Citroen C2R2 8 – – – – – – – – 8
11 Anthony Litchfield 25 Llanfyllin Citroen C2R2 7 – – – – – – – – 7

Millington RWD Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Simon Mauger 44 Bicester Ford Escort Mk2 15 – 15 15 12 – – – 18 75
2 John Indri 46 Colchester Darrian T90 Gtr 12 15 12 – 15 15 – 15 0 72 *
3 Washington James 47 Newcastle Emlyn Darrian T90 Gtr 10 9 9 12 10 0 – – – 50
4 Ashley Field 48 Mansfield Darrian T90 0 12 10 10 0 0 15 – – 47
5 Richard Felgate 46 Rugeley BMW M3 8 7 6 0 0 7 0 – 15 43
6 Ian Kenvin Torfaen Ford Escort 0 5 – – – 12 – 12 – 29
7 Howard Moore 65 Banbury Lotus Elise 0 – 5 – 9 0 12 – – 26
8 Pete Rayner 55 Braintree Ford Escort Mk2 4 0 – 9 – – – 10 – 23
9 Darren Atkinson 40 Lancaster Ford Escort 0 10 8 – 0 – – – – 18
10 Graham Hollis St Clears Ford Escort 9 – – – – 9 – – – 18
11 Stephen Ritchie 55 Sheffield BMW M3 – – – 8 – 1 – 8 – 17
12 Graham Watkins 47 Ammanford Ford Escort 0 0 – – 0 6 – 7 – 13
13 Paul Doroszczuk 60 Edinburgh Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 0 – – 12 12
14 Paul Swift 34 Darlington Ford Escort Mk2 – 4 7 – – – – – – 11
15 Richard Merriman 50 Rhondda Cynon Taff Darrian T90 0 – – – – 10 – – – 10
16 David Morgan 37 Treharris Darrian T9 0 – – – – 0 – 9 – 9
17= Anthony Morgan 55 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 0 – – – – 8 – – – 8
17= Connor Corkill 24 Abbeylands Ford Escort Mk2 – 8 – – – – – – – 8
19= Roger Hicks 45 Llanelli Ford Escort 7 – – – – 0 – 0 – 7
19= James Sharrock 44 Chorley Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 7 – 0 – – – 7
21= Geoff Roberts 44 Wigan Ford Escort 6 – – – – – – – – 6
21= Keith Robathan 53 Alford Ford Escort Mk2 – 6 0 – – – – – – 6
23 Dale Clatworthy 25 Treorchy Toyota Corolla 0 3 – – – 3 – 0 – 6
24= Paul Evans 40 Ellesmere Port Ford Escort Mk2 – – – – – 5 – – – 5
24= Martin Hodgson 49 Wakefield Ford Escort Mk2 5 – – – – – – – – 5
26 Graham Muter Nantwich Ford Escort 0 – – – – 4 – – – 4
27 Lyndon Barton 59 Warrington Ford Escort Mk2 3 – – – – – – – – 3
28= Gareth Reed 33 Hengoed BMW 325i 0 – – – – 2 – – – 2
28= Andy Fraser 46 Newbold Darrian T9 2 – – – – – – 0 – 2
30 Brian Davis 48 Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk2 1 – – – – – – – – 1

Millington RWD Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Brian Cammack 53 Aylesbury Ford Escort 15 – 15 15 15 – – – 18 78
2 Mark Mason 53 Gateshead BMW M3 10 10 8 0 0 8 0 – 15 51
3 Josh Davison 19 Morpeth Darrian T90 0 15 12 12 0 – – – 0 39
4 Ian Meakin 63 Pontypridd Ford Escort 0 8 – – – 15 – 15 – 38
5 Sasha Heriot 35 Chesterfield Lotus Elise 1 – 6 – 12 – 15 – – 34
6 Phil Sandham 64 Carnforth Ford Escort Mk2 4 12 10 – 0 – – – – 26
7 Julian Doroszczuk 51 Swansea Ford Escort Mk2 – – 7 – – 5 – – 12 24
8 Ian Taylor 44 Carmarthen Ford Escort 9 – – – – 0 – 12 – 21
9 Stuart Faulds 39 Lichfield Ford Escort Mk2 – – – 10 – 6 – – – 16
10 Giles Dykes 39 Darlington – 7 9 – – – – – – 16
11 Marc Clatworthy Treorchy Toyota Corolla 3 6 – – – 7 – 0 – 16
12= Kath Curzon 62 Pontypridd Darrian T90 0 – – – – 12 – – – 12
12= Alan Jones 43 Llandeilo Ford Escort 12 – – – – – – – – 12
14 Ashley Trimble 54 Tamworth Ford Focus STi – – – – – 10 – – – 10
15= Ian Nicholl 55 Forfar Ford Escort Mk2 – 9 – – – – – – – 9
15= Jonathan Hawkins 21 Brecon Ford Escort 0 – – – – 9 – – – 9
17 Tony Jones 41 Sheffield Ford Escort Mk2 8 – – – – – – – – 8
18 Johnny Vance 42 Oldham Ford Escort 7 – – – – – – – – 7
19 Terry Martin 55 Blackburn Darrian T9 6 – – – 0 – – 0 – 6
20 Ian Davis 26 Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk2 5 – – – – – – – – 5
21 Keith Barker 61 Welling Vauxhall Astra 2 0 – – – – – – – 2

AB Peugeot 205 Drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Tim Daltry 42 Higham Ferrers Peugeot 205 Gti 15 0 15 15 15 – 15 15 0 75 *
2 Craig Jose 35 Truro Peugeot 205 Gti 12 – – – 12 15 – 12 18 69
3 Andrew Irving 31 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 10 – – – 15 25

AB Peugeot 205 Co-drivers

Rounds …
Position Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
1 Nigel Hewett 40 Ivybridge Peugeot 205 Gti 12 – – – 12 15 – 15 18 72
2 Emma Morrison 38 Newark Peugeot 205 15 0 15 – 15 – 15 – – 60
3 Reg Irving 62 Cockermouth Peugeot 205 – – – – 10 – – – 15 25

* best 5 from the first 8 rounds started count

Ages shown are at 21-10-2013
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

cheviot13-20

Advertisements

Tagged as: , ,

Get Involved. Leave a Comment!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Archives

Enter your email address to follow this website and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 2,715 other followers

Championship Contacts

Championship Coordinator
Andrew Haill

Championship Scrutineer
Geoff Doe

Championship Webmasters
Mark Sims / Russ Otway

Championship Webmasters

%d bloggers like this: